list of bearers more


















Sub Chapters

The Manorite Alumni Society is getting better each year. Many thanks to many of our members who have dedicated their time to keep this on going. We now have many chapters, spreading across many countries. Its a happy moment now that many of us can now reach one another and share many of our good memories at the Manor House.

MUSSOORIE CHAPTER UTTRAKHAND

DESIGNATION

NAME

BATCH

P.No

E-MAIL

CHIEF PATRON

Mr. Haughton

-

9837257843

MENTOR

Mr. Hugh Gantzer

-

PRESIDENT

Mr. Atul Hari

-

9897578557,9557181561

abhishekhari2@gmail.com

SECRETARY

Mr. Sampal Khurana

-

8755107500

sp.khurana@yahoo.com

TREASURER

Mr. Parminder Rattan

-

9675400009

parminderrattan@yahoo.com

JT SECRETARY

Mr. Jatin Kapoor

-

9811233425

jatin@alternateatlas.com

JT TREASURER

Mr. Arjun Vachani

-

9760040233

arjunvachani@gmail.com

ADVISORY MEMBER

Dr. Aditya Prasad

-

9837042162

dradityaprasad@hotmail.com

SPECIAL CORE MEMBER

Mr. Vikas Hari

-

9837023158

vikashari07@yahoo.co.in

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Mr. Rajat Aggarwal

-

9897055999

rajat_agg@rediffmail.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Anmol Jain

1992

9837006597

anmoljain35@gmail.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Mr. Manav Vaish

-

9412050596

vaish.manav@gmail.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Mr. Ashish

-

9412050244

mieashishenterprises@yahoo.co.in

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Mr. Nitin Malla

-

8755112618

malla_genesis@hotmail.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Mr. Rahul Mittal

-

9837371695

rhlmittal@rediffmail.com

CORE COMMITTEE SPECIAL MEMBER

Mr. Inderjit Singh Bedi

-

9837203085

inderjitbedilechef@gmail.com

CORE COMMITTEE SPECIAL MEMBER

Mr. Deepak Kapoor

-

9810047571

deepak@marketing-times.com

CORE COMMITTEE SPECIAL MEMBER

Mr. Randeep Grewal

-

9815019617

randeepgrewal22@yahoo.com

CORE COMMITTEE SPECIAL MEMBER

Mr. Karan Chauhan

-

9837056232

ksc3060@gmail.com

CORE COMMITTEE SPECIAL MEMBER

Mr. Shivai Sethi

-

9997519900

shivai.alumni@hotmail.com

         

DELHI CHAPTER

DESIGNATION

NAME

BATCH

P.No

E-MAIL

PRESIDENT

Mr. Ashish Kumar

-

9811157121

ashishkumar@akassociate.com

SECRETARY

Mr. Mukesh G Gupta

-

9811605286

gguptamukesh@gmail.com

TREASURER

Mr. Lovit Singh

-

9811684879

lovitsingh@gmail.com

JT SECRETARY

Mr. Gurpreet Kharbanda

-

9818087779

gurpreetkharbanda@gmail.com

JT TREASURER

Mr. Hardeep Bhalla

-

9810001414

Info@kashmirtimber.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Mr. Sanjeev Jain

-

9810118950

coldstoragejain@gmail.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Jatinderpal Singh

1986

9811018208

jpspsay@gmail.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Mr. Ashok Singh

-

9311694794

ashok_m_singh@yahoo.co.in

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Mr. Nitin Chabra

-

9810031911

nitin@sunbeam-india.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Mr. Rajesh Sharma

-

981002908

rajeshhema@hotmail.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Mr. Bharat Baweja

-

9896055166

bbaweja@yahoo.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Mr. Sumit Aggarwal

-

9871820898

sumitmanorite2000@gmail.com

CORE COMMITTEE SPECIAL MEMBER

Mr. Deepak Kapoor

-

9810047571

deepak@marketing-times.com

CORE COMMITTEE SPECIAL MEMBER

Mr. Sunder Lal

-

9811021345

sunderlal2007@gmail.com

CORE COMMITTEE SPECIAL MEMBER

Mr. Gaganbir Singh Khullar

-

9810116056

gaganbirs@hotmail.com

CORE COMMITTEE SPECIAL MEMBER

Mr. Vaibhav Chadha

-

9810350902

chadha.vaibhav@gmail.com

CORE COMMITTEE SPECIAL MEMBER

Mr. Prashant Anand

-

8285337799

anandprashant101@gmail.com

 

EAST INDIA CHAPTER

DESIGNATION

NAME

BATCH

P.No

E-MAIL

PRESIDENT

Rajesh Sethi

1975

9830147355

rajeshsethi.rs@gmail.com

SECRETARY/TREASURER

Vijay Santuka

1984

9437010738

vijaysantuka@gmail.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Rohit Kumar

1975

9831052727

rohitkumarucsl@yahoo.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Uttam Pandey

1973

9830461878

youpandey@rediffmail.com

 

PUNJAB CHAPTER

DESIGNATION

NAME

BATCH

P.No

E-MAIL

PRESIDENT

Lt. Gen. Amar Nath Aul

1962

9872465124

amaraul@rediffmail.com

SECRETARY/TREASURER

Arun Handa

1977

9814116088

arunhanda26@gmail.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Dapinder Virk

1975

9417025638

deepthefort@yahoo.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Deepak Saigwal

1977

9876548888

d_saigwal@yahoo.com

 

U.P. CHAPTER

DESIGNATION

NAME

BATCH

P.No

E-MAIL

PRESIDENT

Ainudin Shah

1984

9412358400

ainu_21@rediffmail.com

SECRETARY/TREASURER

Vivek Singh

1985

9935635555

vivek.trng@gmail.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Dharmesh Sethi

1985

9917366625

info@swarninternational.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Sanjay Mehrotra

1986

9897071480

ssanjaymehrotra@gmail.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Sanjay Verma

1987

9897225559

gogi_386@yahoo.co.in

 

THAILAND CHAPTER

DESIGNATION

NAME

BATCH

P.No

E-MAIL

PRESIDENT

Inderjit Singh Narula

1970

 

suinth@hotmail.com

SECRETARY/TREASURER

Rachpal Singh Madan

1971

0066-813575139

rachpal53@yahoo.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Narinder  Sachdev

1973

0066-816182467

royaltailorsbangkok@yahoo.com

COMMITTEE MEMBER

Chanjee Narang

1992

0066-814809001

hichanjee@hotmai.com

 

AREA REPRESENTATIVES

COUNTRY

NAME

BATCH

P.No

E-MAIL

U.K.

William Lethorn

1947

0044-2083499691

william.lethorn@btinternet.com

DUBAI

Vijay Santuka

1984

9437010738

vijaysantuka@gmail.com

 

Mohd. Shaheed Saleem

 

   

U.S.A.

Guttie Kaula

1975

001-702-7682120

gskaula@gmail.com

AUSTRALIA

Sheriden Shepard

1973

61404269864

shephshe@gmai.com

LIST OF BATCH CO-ORDINATOR

YEAR NAME MOBILE E-MAIL
1961 A.V.M. (Retd.)HARPLA S. AHLUWALIA 9629786215,
9894965570
harpal.ahluwalia@gmail.com
1962 HARBINDER SINGH SIDDHU 9815427760 sidhuherby@yahoo.com
1963 BRIG.(Retd.) RAJENDER S RAWAT 9760821686 rsrawat47@hotmail.com
1964 LT. GENL. AMAR NATH AUL 9872465124 amaraul@rediffmail.com
1965
1966 DGP (RETD) RAJDEEP SINGH GILL 9814142333 rdsgill50@yahoo.com
1967 KARAMVIR SINGH SARWARA 9416494498 singhkaramvir56@yahoor.com
1968 CAPT. HARINDER S RAWAT capthsrawat@hotmail.com
1969 ANIL ARORA 9910889338
1970 PRADEEP SOI psoi.itc@gmail.com
1971 VERNIN SHEPARD 9760788456 sheppy52@hotmail.com
1972 ANIL ALAGH 9312247284 anil.alagh@yahoo.com
1973 PRAVEEN KANWAL 9815608141 Kidkanz@gmail.com
1974 VIJAY JABONPUTRA 9326333333 jobi1010@gmail.com
1975 ASHISH KUMAR 9811157121 ashishkumar@akassociates.com
1976 ISC @ ICSE
1977 UMESH ATREE 9818037999 uatree@gmail.com
1978 SUNIL GUPTA 9457652533 harimanindia@gmail.com
1979
1980 SANJEEV JAIN 9810118950 coldstoragejain@gmail.com
1981
1982 MANUJ KUSH 9811701360 manujkush@rediffmail.com
1983 DENZIL GODIN 9415409023 dlgodin@rediffmail.com
1984 VIJAY SANTUKA 9437010738 santuka@hotmail.com
1985 MANDEEP SHEOKAND 9896445755 mandysheokand@gmail.com
1986 JP JATINDER 9811018208 ipsa_bakerstreet@yahoo.com
1987 APOORV KALA 9927024535 apoorvkala@yahoo.com
ASHOK SINGH 9311694794 ashok_m_singh@yahoo.co.in
1988 RAMAN NAUTIYAL 9411717722 nautiyal.raman@gmail.com
YOGESH GUPTA 9988433980 guptaayogi34@yahoo.in
1989 GAGANDEEP KHULLER 9810116058 gaganbinas@hotmail.com
SANJEEV GAMI 9631999090 sanjeevgami@gmai.com
1990 RITESH KATYAL 9871355559 ritesh@vorka.com
1991 HARVINDER PAL (JIMMY) 9899113734 harvindersp@gmail.com
1992 MUKESH GUPTA 9811605286 Gguptamukesh@gmailcom
1993 DR. AKSHAT PRASAD 9810876558
1994 DEVESH ANAND 9431226004 anandevesh@gmail.com
1995
1996 LOVIT SINGH 9811684879 lovitsingh@gmail.com
1997 SURPREET SINGH 9811355991 surpreet.sgc@gmail.com
1998 DEEPAK SINGH 9810371887 drdeepaksingh0405@gmail.com
1999 VAIBHAV CHADHA 9810350902 chadha.vaibhav@gmail.com
2000 RAHUL CHAUDHARYI 9999607070 rahul.iipm@gmail.com
2001 JACKSON ALEXANDER 9958810346 jacksongemini@yahoo.co.in
2002 ANIT CHOPRA 8527788459 aneet.chopra@gmail.com
2003 GURPREET KHARBANDA 9818081779 gurpreetkharbanda@gmail.com
2004 SHIVAI SETHI 9711963696 shivai.alumni@hotmail.com
2005 ABHAY SHARMA 7830002511 saint.abhay@gmail.com
2006 NITIN SALUJA 9999630586 omshantinitin@yahoo.co.in
2007 ABHISHEK ADVANI 9811428285 abhiadvani@gmail.com
2008 KETAN BANSAL 8510060555 ketan5291@gmail.com
2009 CHIRAG SACHDEV 9872000027 manorite_chirag@yahoo.com
2010 HAMMAD IRFAN KHAN 9958640546 moodyhammu@hotmail.com
2011 VAIBHAV DAWAR 9873701825 iamvenal@gmail.com
2012 RAFEY ANSARI 9811626672 ansari.rafey@gmail.com
2013 ISHKINDER SINGH SARAN 9990791313 ishkinderiss94@gmail.com

 

Specific Committees

Finance Committee

NAME

P.NO.

E-MAIL

Randeep Grewal

9815019617

randeepgrewal22@yahoo.com

Deepak Gupta

9837170142

deephotel@hotmail.com

Constitution Amendment Committee

NAME

P.NO.

E-MAIL

Vikrant Singh Jafa

9810301668

vikrant@jafajavali.com

Karan Chauhan

9837056232

chauhankaransingh66@yahoo.in

Mr. Atwal

9417203030

rajinderathwal@hotmail.com

Registration Committee

NAME

P.NO.

E-MAIL

Deepak Gupta

9837170142

deephotel@hotmail.com

Inderjit Bedi

9837203085

inderjitbedilechef@gmail.com

Alok Swaroop

9837069650

alok@sukamindustries.com

Winkie

9837046543

winkie_a@yahoo.com

Sports Coordination Committee

NAME

P.NO.

E-MAIL

Vernon Shepard

9760788456

sheppy52@hotmail.com

Alok Swaroop

9837069650

alok@sukamindustries.com

Bro. Christopher

 

alandawes2002@gmail.com

Web-site & Data Base & Registration Forms

NAME

P.NO.

E-MAIL

Rohit Kohli

 

rohitknp9@yahoo.com

Amit Sharma

9837034491

amit.s@proconsultancies.org

Ashish Kumar

9811157121

ashishkumar@akassociates.com

Newsletter Coordination

NAME

P.NO.

E-MAIL

Ashish Kumar

9811157121

ashishkumar@akassociates.com